View Single Post
  #1  
Old 09-06-2020, 03:20 AM
Kasept's Avatar
Kasept Kasept is online now
Steve Byk
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Greenwich, NY
Posts: 39,310
Default Week/Weekend Stakes Beyers: Authentic 105

CD Kentucky Derby (G1): Authentic 105 (Into Mischief) B. Baffert/J. Velazquez
CD Old Forester Turf S (G1): Digital Age-IRE 105 (Invincible Spirit-IRE) C. Brown/J. Castellano
CD Derby City Distaff S (G1): Bell's the One 97 (Majesticperfection) N. Pessin/C. Lanerie
CD Distaff Turf Mile S (G2): Beau Recall (IRE) 99 (Sir Prancealot-IRE) B. Cox/M. Franco
CD American Turf S (G2): Fancy Liquor 95 (Lookin At Lucky) M. Maker/F. Geroux
CD Pat Day Mile S (G2): Rushie 91 (Liam's Map) M. McCarthy/J. Castellano
CD Iroquois S (G3): Sittin On Go 84 (Brody's Cause) D. Romans/C. Lanerie

CD Kentucky Oaks (G1): Shedaresthedevil 101 (Daredevil) B. Cox/F. Geroux
CD La Troienne S (G1): Monomoy Girl 97 (Tapizar) B. Cox/F. Geroux
CD Alysheba S (G2): By My Standards 102 (Goldencents) W. Calhoun/G. Saez
CD Eight Belles S: (G2): Sconsin 96 (Include) G. Foley/J. Graham
CD Edgewood S: (G2): Sharing 90 (Speightstown) H. Motion/M. Franco
CD T/S Turf Sprint S: (G2): Diamond Oops 90 (Lookin At Lucky) P. Biancone/F. Geroux
CD Pocahontas S (G3): Girl Daddy 77 (Uncle Mo) D. Romans/J. Talamo
CD Opening Verse S: Crafty Daddy 97 (Scat Daddy) K. McPeek/B. Hernandez
CD Unbridled Sidney S: Ambassador Luna 79 (Brethren) J. Gulick/J. Leparoux
CD Champions Day Marathon S: Ry's the Guy 87 (Distorted Humor) I. Wilkes/C. Landeros

SAR Hopeful S (G1): Jackie's Warrior 95 (Maclean's Music) S. Asmussen/J. Rosario
SAR Lure S: Ballagh Rocks 97 (Stormy Atlantic) W. Mott/J. Alvarado
SAR Spinaway S (G1): Vequist 83 (Nyquist) R. Reid/L. Saez
SAR Honorable Miss H (G2): Come Dancing 95 (Malibu Moon) C. Martin/I. Ortiz
SAR Lucky Coin S: Battle Station 94 (Warrior's Reward) R. Atras/K. Carmouche
SAR Woodward H (G1): Global Campaign 104 (Curlin) S. Hough/L. Saez
SAR Prioress S (G2): Frank's Rockette 97 (Into Mischief) W. Mott/J. Alvarado
SAR Glens Falls S (G2): Civil Union 94 (War Front) C. McGaughey/J. Rosario
SAR Jim Dandy S (G2): Mystic Guide 95 (Ghostzapper) M. Stidham/J. Ortiz
SAR Funny Cide S: Thin White Duke 68 (Dominus) P. Gleaves/J. Rosario
SAR Seeking the Ante S: Samborella 71 (Outwork) J. Englehart/L. Saez
SAR Fleet Indian S: Makingcents 77 (Goldencents) J. Englehart/L. Saez
SAR West Point S: Rinaldi 99 (Posse) H. Bond/L. Saez
SAR Yaddo S: Myhartblongstodady 90 (Scat Daddy) J. Abreu/J. Lezcano
SAR Albany S: Chestertown 85 (Tapit) S. Asmussen/J. Ortiz
SAR New York Stallion Series S: Officer Hutchy 79 (Boys At Tosconova) R. Atras/D. Davis
SAR P. G. Johnson S: Simply Ravishing 81 (Laoban) K. McPeek/L. Saez
SAR With Anticipation S: Fire At Will 65 (Declaration of War) M. Maker/I. Ortiz

DMR Del Mar Debutante S (G1): Princess Noor 79 (Not This Time) B. Baffert/V. Espinoza
DMR Del Mar Derby (G2): Pixelate 88 (City Zip) M. Stidham/U. Rispoli
DMR Del Mar Futurity (G1): Dr. Schivel 74 (Violence) L. Mendez/F. Prat
DMR Del Mar Juvenile Turf S: Big Fish 67 (Mr. Big) D. Hofmans/V. Espinoza
DMR Juvenile Fillies Turf S: Madone 64 (Vancouver-AUS) S. Callaghan/F. Prat
DMR John C. Mabee S (G2): Raymundos Secret 91 (Treasure Beach-GB) P. D'Amato/F. Prat
DMR I'm Smokin S: Good With People 77 (Curlin to Mischief) P. Miller/A. Cedillo

KD Tourist Mile S: Flavius 103 (War Front) C. Brown/J. Castellano
KD More Than Ready Juvenile S: Barrister Tom 71 (Artie Schiller) M. Ewing/T. Baze
KD Mint Juvenile Fillies S: Plum Ali 71 (First Samurai) C. Clement/T. Gaffalione
KD One Dreamer S: Dalika-GER 89 (Pastorius-GER) A. Stall/M. Mena

MTH Red Bank S (G3): Analyze It 100 (Point of Entry) C. Brown/J. Bravo
MTH Sorority S: Mischievous Dream 58 (Into Mischief) C. Clement/J. Bravo
MTH Sapling S: Waist Deep 71 (Oxbow) A. Farrior/J. Vargas

WO Vigil S (G3): Pink Lloyd 97 (Old Forester) R. Tiller/R. Hernandez

GP Smile Sprint S (G3): Cool Arrow 99 (Into Mischief) T. Pompay/L. Reyes
GP Miss Gracie S: Maries Melody 76 (Point of Entry) R. Minguet/A. Burgos
GP Bear's Den S: Monforte 84 (Carpe Diem) R. Gracida/E. Prado
GP Monroe S: Always Shopping 83 (Awesome Again) T. Pletcher/E. Zayas
GP Mr. Steele S: Sailing Solo 94 (Smart Strike) L. Roussel/E. Prado
GP Benny The Bull S: Noble Drama 95 (Gone Astray) D. Fawkes/H. Berrios
GP Sheer Drama S: Heiressall 87 (Wildcat Heir) T. Pompay/M. Vasquez

LRL Laurel Dash S: Completed Pass 91 (Pass Rush) C. Gonzalez/A. Cruz
LRL Henry S. Clark S: Doctor Mounty 91 (Street Sense) C. McGaughey/F. Boyce
LRL Federico Tesio S: Happy Saver 94 (Super Saver) T. Pletcher/T. McCarthy
LRL Weber City Miss S: Grand Cru Classe 81 (Bernardini) W. Mott/J. Pimentel
LRL All Along S: Nay Lady Nay-IRE 96 (No Nay Never) C. Brown/V. Carrasco
LRL Polynesian S: Eastern Bay 93 (E Dubai) C. Gonzalez/A. Cruz
LRL Alma North S: Never Enough Time 82 (Munnings) M. Trombetta/J. Pimentel
LRL Deputed Testamony S: Harpers First Ride 96 (Paynter) C. Gonzalez/A. Cruz
LRL Twixt S: Wicked Awesome 85 (Awesome Again) A. Allen III/H. Karamanos

PRX Banjo Picker Sprint S: Midtowncharlybrown 85 (Uptowncharlybrown) E. Coletti/R. Rosado
PRX Mrs. Penny S: Its a Journey 78 (Jump Start) J. Ness/M. Sanchez
PRX Storm Cat S: Wait for It 97 (Uptowncharlybrown) E. Coletti/A. Nunez
PRX Marshall Jenney H: The Critical Way 91 (Tizway) J. Delgado/R. Silvera
PRX Dr. Garofalo Memorial S: Pink Caddy 81 (El Padrino) R. Allen/M. Sanchez

ALB Casino at the Downs TB Derby: Effort N Results 60 (Shame On Charlie) J. Marr/M. Fuentes

EMD Muckleshoot Derby: Gold Crusher 77 (Harbor the Gold) F. Lucarelli/H. Martinez
EMD Washington Oaks: Princess of Cairo 82 (Cairo Prince) G. Todd/G. Wales

GG Rolling Green S: Camino Del Paraiso 97 (Suances-GB) O. Jauregui/C. Martinez
__________________
All ambitions are lawful except those which climb upward on the miseries or credulities of mankind. -- Joseph Conrad
A long habit of not thinking a thing wrong, gives it a superficial appearance of being right. -- Thomas Paine

Last edited by Kasept : 09-09-2020 at 06:48 AM.
Reply With Quote